Parents’ Voice:

The Pashley Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr A Best
Headteacher, DSL
Mrs E Lewis (on maternity leave)
Deputy Head teacher, DDSL, Pupil Premium, Co – English Lead
 Mrs H Thomas
Acting Deputy Headteacher, DDSL, Parent & Community Engagement Lead, Social Media Lead

SEND/INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs S Souto
Inclusion Lead, DDSL
Ms N Williams

Parent Support Advisor, DDSL, Mindfulness coach
Miss C Browning
Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Lead, Nurture, Club Supervisor,  Speech groups,  Language Groups, Gross motor Skills
Honey
The Pashley Pup

TEACHING TEAM

Miss A Brown
Hedgehog Class Teacher (Mon, Tue)
Mrs M Burton
Robin Class Teacher, Year 2 Lead, Science Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator, Pashley Bee Keeper
Mrs C Butler
Squirrel Class Teacher, DDSL, EYFS Lead
Miss A Cox
Owl Class Teacher
Miss R Dyer
Moles Class Teacher, DDSL, Year One lead, Maths Lead
Mrs J Ellis
Badger Class Teacher (Thurs, Fri)
Mr F MacInnes
Fox Class Teacher
Mrs E Martin
Hedgehog Class Teacher (Wed, Thurs, Fri)
Mrs D Loaring
Badger Class Teacher (Mon, Tue, Wed)
Miss D Mallard
Woodpeckers Class Teacher
 Mr Ben Page
Rabbit Class Teacher

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Ms C Blemings
School Secretary
Mrs J Groves
Assistant Business Manager
Mrs V Kilchevskaya
PA to SLT
Ms L Carter
Business Manager

LEARNING ASSISTANTS/INDIVIDUAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS

Mrs C Ashdown

Miss L Pople

Mrs N Burdett

Mrs J Woodgate

Mrs E Heighway

Mrs R Hutchinson

Mrs F Favell

Mrs G Howe

Mrs K Huggan

Ms C Kelly

Mrs S Fisher

Mrs S Parker

Mrs N Dubreuil

Mrs H Hall

Mrs D Lucas

Ms K Brook

Ms H Hall

Mrs N Mooncie

Mrs J McMahon

Ms A Burnage

Mrs L Harrold

Mrs H Albarbour

Mrs K Urquhart

 

 

OUR SPECIALIST/INTERVENTION

Rachel Hutchinson HLTA for outdoor learning working across the school, runs outdoor learning lunchtime clubs, runs the Eco Warrior Commitee, looks after the farm and oversees the woodland and allotments , Pashley bee keeper
Jo Woodgate Sensory circuits
Hannah Brown Runs the Cosy book club Wed and Fri afternoons for Y1.
Susie Blundell Before school tutoring
Fran Favell EAL intervention, Bereavement coach, Maths and reading tutoring
Clair Ashdown  Speech

BREAKFAST/AFTER SCHOOL CLUB SUPERVISORS

Mrs C Browning

Mrs E Heighway

Mrs R Hutchinson

Mrs C Ashdown

 Mrs N Burdett

PREMISES TEAM

Mr R Geal
Site Manager/Caretaker
 

Mr Read – Riseley
Site Manager/Caretaker

Mrs G Howe
Assistant Caretaker
Mr C Parkinson
Mrs J Higgins
Cleaner