The Pashley Staff
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr A Best Headteacher, DSL |
|
Mrs E Lewis (on maternity leave) Deputy Head teacher, DDSL, Pupil Premium, Co – English Lead |
|
Mrs H Thomas Acting Deputy Headteacher, DDSL, Parent & Community Engagement Lead, Social Media Lead |
SEND/INCLUSION TEAM
Mrs S Souto Inclusion Lead, DDSL |
|
Ms N Williams
Parent Support Advisor, DDSL, Mindfulness coach
|
|
Miss C Browning Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Lead, Nurture, Club Supervisor, Speech groups, Language Groups, Gross motor Skills |
|
Honey The Pashley Pup |
TEACHING TEAM
Miss A Brown Hedgehog Class Teacher (Mon, Tue) |
|
Mrs M Burton Robin Class Teacher, Year 2 Lead, Science Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator, Pashley Bee Keeper |
|
Mrs C Butler Squirrel Class Teacher, DDSL, EYFS Lead |
|
Miss A Cox Owl Class Teacher |
|
Miss R Dyer Moles Class Teacher, DDSL, Year One lead, Maths Lead |
|
Mrs J Ellis Badger Class Teacher (Thurs, Fri) |
|
Mr F MacInnes Fox Class Teacher |
|
Mrs E Martin Hedgehog Class Teacher (Wed, Thurs, Fri) |
|
Mrs D Loaring Badger Class Teacher (Mon, Tue, Wed) |
|
Miss D Mallard Woodpeckers Class Teacher |
|
Mr Ben Page Rabbit Class Teacher |
|
ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Ms C Blemings School Secretary |
|
Mrs J Groves Assistant Business Manager |
|
Mrs V Kilchevskaya PA to SLT |
|
Ms L Carter Business Manager |
LEARNING ASSISTANTS/INDIVIDUAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS
Mrs C Ashdown |
Miss L Pople |
Mrs N Burdett |
Mrs J Woodgate |
Mrs E Heighway |
Mrs R Hutchinson |
Mrs F Favell |
Mrs G Howe |
Mrs K Huggan |
Ms C Kelly |
Mrs S Fisher |
Mrs S Parker |
Mrs N Dubreuil |
Mrs H Hall |
Mrs D Lucas |
Ms K Brook |
Ms H Hall |
Mrs N Mooncie |
Mrs J McMahon |
Ms A Burnage |
Mrs L Harrold |
Mrs H Albarbour |
Mrs K Urquhart |
|
OUR SPECIALIST/INTERVENTION
Rachel Hutchinson | HLTA for outdoor learning working across the school, runs outdoor learning lunchtime clubs, runs the Eco Warrior Commitee, looks after the farm and oversees the woodland and allotments , Pashley bee keeper |
Jo Woodgate | Sensory circuits |
Hannah Brown | Runs the Cosy book club Wed and Fri afternoons for Y1. |
Susie Blundell | Before school tutoring |
Fran Favell | EAL intervention, Bereavement coach, Maths and reading tutoring |
Clair Ashdown | Speech |
BREAKFAST/AFTER SCHOOL CLUB SUPERVISORS
Mrs C Browning |
Mrs E Heighway |
Mrs R Hutchinson |
Mrs C Ashdown |
Mrs N Burdett |
PREMISES TEAM
Mr R Geal Site Manager/Caretaker |
|
Mr Read – Riseley |
|
Mrs G Howe Assistant Caretaker |
|
Mrs J Higgins Cleaner |
|
Ms L Sayers Cleaner |